Is Nestle Kitkat Cookie Collision Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat
- wheat flour
- soy & wheat
- flavour
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ingredients Sugar, Milk Solids, Vegetable Fat [Emulsifier ( Soy Lecithin)], Wheat Flour, Cocoa Butter^, Cocoa Mass^, Choc Paste ( Milk, Wheat, Soy ), Glucose, Cocoa Crisps (0.6%), Emulsifiers ( Soy Lecithin, 476), Cocoa^, Flavour, Raising Agent (Sodium Bicarbonate), Salt, Yeast . Contains Milk, Soy & Wheat. May Contain Tree Nuts. Product Contains 62% Milk Chocolate, 23% Wafer Fingers, 15% Cookie Flavoured Fudge Filling. Milk Chocolate Contains Minimum 22% Cocoa Solids and 25% Milk Solids. ^Rainforest Alliance Certified™ Cocoa. Find Out More at Ra.Org.To Be Written at the End of the Ingredient List
Check Nestle Kitkat Cookie Collision against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nestle Kitkat Cookie Collision in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 7 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Sweet Loren's Chocolate Chunk Cookie Dough
Nestle Toll House Gluten Free Semi-Sweet Chocolate Morsels - 12oz
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Nestle Toll House Dark Chocolate Chip Morsels 10 Oz. Bag
Where to buy
Nestle Kitkat Cookie Collision is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


