Is Nestle Kitkat Cookie Collision Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • 25% milk solids
  • contains minimum 22% cocoa solids, 25% milk solids
  • milk
  • milk solids
  • milk chocolate
  • 62% milk chocolate

25% milk solids

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ingredients Sugar, Milk Solids, Vegetable Fat [Emulsifier ( Soy Lecithin)], Wheat Flour, Cocoa Butter^, Cocoa Mass^, Choc Paste ( Milk, Wheat, Soy ), Glucose, Cocoa Crisps (0.6%), Emulsifiers ( Soy Lecithin, 476), Cocoa^, Flavour, Raising Agent (Sodium Bicarbonate), Salt, Yeast . Contains Milk, Soy & Wheat. May Contain Tree Nuts. Product Contains 62% Milk Chocolate, 23% Wafer Fingers, 15% Cookie Flavoured Fudge Filling. Milk Chocolate Contains Minimum 22% Cocoa Solids and 25% Milk Solids. ^Rainforest Alliance Certified™ Cocoa. Find Out More at Ra.Org.To Be Written at the End of the Ingredient List

Check Nestle Kitkat Cookie Collision against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Nestle Kitkat Cookie Collision is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweetRich
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go