Is Nestle Kitkat Dark Share Pack 15 Piece Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk solids
  • milk

milk solids

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

milk

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ingredients: Sugar, Cocoa Mass^, Wheat Flour, Vegetable Fat [Emulsifier( Soy Lecithin], Cocoa Butter^, Choc Paste ( Milk, Wheat, Soy ), Milk Solids, Emulisifers ( Soy Lechithin, 476), Cocoa^, Salt, Raising Agent (Sodium Bicarbonate), Flavour, Yeast, Processing Aid ( Wheat ) Contains Wheat, Gluten, Milk, Soy May Contains Tree Nuts. Product Contains 69% Dark Chocolate, 31% Wafer Fingers Dark Chocolate Contains Minimum 45% Cocoa Solids ^ Rainforest Alliance Certifiedtm Cocoa. Find Out More at Ra.Org.

Check Nestle Kitkat Dark Share Pack 15 Piece against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Nestle Kitkat Dark Share Pack 15 Piece is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
BitterSweetRich
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go