Is KitKat F1 Double Chocolate Sharing Bar 99g PMP £1.65 Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk solids 14% minimum
- milk
- skimmed milk powder
- milk chocolate
- whey powder product
milk solids 14% minimum
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Vegetable Fats (Palm, Shea), Cocoa Mass, Wheat Flour, Cocoa Butter, Skimmed Milk Powder, Whey Powder Product (Milk), Glucose Syrup, Fat-Reduced Cocoa Powder, Butterfat (Milk), Emulsifier (Lecithins), Raising Agent (Sodium Bicarbonate), Natural Flavouring, Milk chocolate contains cocoa solids 25% minimum and milk solids 14% minimum, Dark chocolate contains cocoa solids 42% minimum, Contains vegetable fats in addition to cocoa butter
Check KitKat F1 Double Chocolate Sharing Bar 99g PMP £1.65 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open KitKat F1 Double Chocolate Sharing Bar 99g PMP £1.65 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar


