Is KitKat 4 Finger Hazelnut Chocolate Bar 41.5g PMP 89p Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- skimmed milk powder
- whey powder product
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Wheat Flour, Skimmed Milk Powder, Vegetable Fats (Palm, Shea), Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Glucose Syrup, Whey Powder Product (Milk), Butterfat (Milk), Fat-Reduced Cocoa Powder, Natural Flavourings, Emulsifier (Lecithins), Raising Agent (Sodium Bicarbonate)
Check KitKat 4 Finger Hazelnut Chocolate Bar 41.5g PMP 89p against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open KitKat 4 Finger Hazelnut Chocolate Bar 41.5g PMP 89p in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar


