Is Nestle Kitkat Hide Me Eggs Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (sugar, Milk Ingredients, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavour), Wheat Flour, Sugar, Palm Oil, Soy Lecithin, Salt. May Contain Tree Nuts And Egg.
Check Nestle Kitkat Hide Me Eggs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nestle Kitkat Hide Me Eggs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Nestle Toll House Gluten Free Semi-Sweet Chocolate Morsels - 12oz
Nestle Toll House Dark Chocolate Chip Morsels 10 Oz. Bag
Hellmann's Light Mayonnaise For a Creamy Condiment Light Mayo Squeeze Bottle Made With 100% Cage-Free Eggs 20 oz
Nestle Toll House Simply Delicious Semi-Sweet Baking Chips - 10oz
Hellmann's Mayonnaise For a Creamy Condiment Light Mayo Made With 100% Cage-Free Eggs 30 oz
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


