Is Nestle Kitkat Chocolate Bar Match Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- whole milk powder
- lactose
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Coating (veg. oil, sugar, lactose(milk), whole milk powder, cocoa butter), Wheat flour, Biscuit (Wheat flour, Sugar, Shortening, Salt), Veg. Oil, Sugar, Matcha, Lactose(milk), Cocoa butter, green tea, Cocoa mass, Whole milk powder, Yeast, Cocoa butter, Emulsifiers (476,322 soybean), Raising agents (500,503), Flavour, Yeast food.
Check Nestle Kitkat Chocolate Bar Match against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nestle Kitkat Chocolate Bar Match in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar


