Is Nestlé KitKat Milk Chocolate Covered Race Cars Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavour

natural flavour

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk chocolate (sugar, modified milk ingredients, cocoa butter, unsweetened chocolate, sunflower and/or rapeseed lecithin), Sugars (sugar, lactose), Palm and vegetable oils, Rice flour, Cocoa*, Modified milk ingredients, Unsweetened chocolate*, Baking soda, Potato starch, Sunflower and/or rapeseed lecithin, Corn starch, Baking soda, Salt, Corn flour, Natural flavour.

Check Nestlé KitKat Milk Chocolate Covered Race Cars against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go