This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Nestle Kitkat Milk Chocolate with Crispy Wafer Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Modified Milk Ingredients, Palm And Vegetable Oils, Cocoa Butter, Unsweetened Chocolate, Rice Flour, Cocoa Powder, Sunflower Lecithin, Potato And Corn Starch, Baking Soda, Salt, Natural Flavour, Bamboo Powder. May Contain Tree Nuts.

Check Nestle Kitkat Milk Chocolate with Crispy Wafer against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CrispyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Pescatarian? Nestle Kitkat Milk Chocolate with Crispy Wafer | Spoonful