Is Nestle KitKat Milk Chocolate With Crispy Wafer Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate [sugar. Modified Milk Ingredients, Cocoa Butter*, Unsweetened Chocolate*, Sunflower Lecithin], Sugar, Palm And Vegetable Oils, Modified Milk Ingredients, Rice Flour, Cocoa Powder*, Unsweetened Chocolate*, Potato And Corn Starch, Sunflower Lecithin, Baking Soda, Salt, Natural Flavour, Bamboo Powder. *rainforest Alliance Certified. May Contain: Tree Nuts.
Check Nestle KitKat Milk Chocolate With Crispy Wafer against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nestle KitKat Milk Chocolate With Crispy Wafer in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Nestle Toll House Gluten Free Semi-Sweet Chocolate Morsels - 12oz
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Glutino Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Coated Chocolate Wafers, 4.6 Oz
Nestle Toll House Dark Chocolate Chip Morsels 10 Oz. Bag
About this product
Candy · Bar


