No. This product is not soy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain soy.

Is KitKat Milo Milk Chocolate Block 165g Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain soy.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ingredients: Sugar, Milk Solids, Vegetable Fat Emulsifier ( Soy Lecithin), Wheat Flour, Cocoa Butter^, Formulated Supplementary Food Base: Milo (7.5%) Extract of Malt Barley Or Malt Barley and Rice, Milk Solids, Sugar, Cocoa^, Choc Malt Blend ( Barley , Milk , Soy ), Minerals (Calcium, Iron) Maltodextrin (Corn), Emulsifier ( Soy Lecithin), Vitamins (C, B3, B6, B2, D, B12), Cocoa Mass^, Choc Paste ( Milk , Wheat , Soy ), Emulsifiers ( Soy Lecithin, 476), Cocoa^, Flavour, Raising Agent (Sodium Bicarbonate), Salt, Yeast, Processing Aid ( Wheat ). Contains Milk, Wheat, Gluten, Soy. May Contain Tree Nuts

Check KitKat Milo Milk Chocolate Block 165g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

KitKat Milo Milk Chocolate Block 165g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Soy Free? KitKat Milo Milk Chocolate Block 165g | Spoonful