Is KitKat Milo Milk Chocolate Block 165g Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Ingredients: Sugar, Milk Solids, Vegetable Fat Emulsifier ( Soy Lecithin), Wheat Flour, Cocoa Butter^, Formulated Supplementary Food Base: Milo (7.5%) Extract of Malt Barley Or Malt Barley and Rice, Milk Solids, Sugar, Cocoa^, Choc Malt Blend ( Barley , Milk , Soy ), Minerals (Calcium, Iron) Maltodextrin (Corn), Emulsifier ( Soy Lecithin), Vitamins (C, B3, B6, B2, D, B12), Cocoa Mass^, Choc Paste ( Milk , Wheat , Soy ), Emulsifiers ( Soy Lecithin, 476), Cocoa^, Flavour, Raising Agent (Sodium Bicarbonate), Salt, Yeast, Processing Aid ( Wheat ). Contains Milk, Wheat, Gluten, Soy. May Contain Tree Nuts
Check KitKat Milo Milk Chocolate Block 165g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open KitKat Milo Milk Chocolate Block 165g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients could contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Nestle Toll House Gluten Free Semi-Sweet Chocolate Morsels - 12oz
Nestle Toll House Dark Chocolate Chip Morsels 10 Oz. Bag
Nestle Toll House Simply Delicious Semi-Sweet Baking Chips - 10oz
Nestle Toll House Gluten Free Semi-Sweet Chocolate Mini Morsels - 10oz
Nestle Toll House Simply Delicious Morsels Dark Chocolate - 9 Oz
Where to buy
KitKat Milo Milk Chocolate Block 165g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


