Is KitKat Milo Milk Chocolate Block 165g Vegan?

Ingredients
Ingredients: Sugar, Milk Solids, Vegetable Fat Emulsifier ( Soy Lecithin), Wheat Flour, Cocoa Butter^, Formulated Supplementary Food Base: Milo (7.5%) Extract of Malt Barley Or Malt Barley and Rice, Milk Solids, Sugar, Cocoa^, Choc Malt Blend ( Barley , Milk , Soy ), Minerals (Calcium, Iron) Maltodextrin (Corn), Emulsifier ( Soy Lecithin), Vitamins (C, B3, B6, B2, D, B12), Cocoa Mass^, Choc Paste ( Milk , Wheat , Soy ), Emulsifiers ( Soy Lecithin, 476), Cocoa^, Flavour, Raising Agent (Sodium Bicarbonate), Salt, Yeast, Processing Aid ( Wheat ). Contains Milk, Wheat, Gluten, Soy. May Contain Tree Nuts
Check KitKat Milo Milk Chocolate Block 165g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open KitKat Milo Milk Chocolate Block 165g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Nestle Toll House Gluten Free Semi-Sweet Chocolate Morsels - 12oz
Nestle Toll House Dark Chocolate Chip Morsels 10 Oz. Bag
Nestle Toll House Simply Delicious Semi-Sweet Baking Chips - 10oz
Nestle Toll House Gluten Free Semi-Sweet Chocolate Mini Morsels - 10oz
Nestle Toll House Simply Delicious Morsels Dark Chocolate - 9 Oz
Where to buy
KitKat Milo Milk Chocolate Block 165g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


