Is NESTLÉ KITKAT Treat Size, Milk Chocolate Wafer Bars, 10-Pack Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • lactose
  • milk
  • whey powder
  • milk chocolate

lactose

Dietitian note

You've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Milk , Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Whey Powder, Lactose, Soya Lecithin, Polyglycerol Polyricinoleate, Natural Flavour), Wheat Flour, Sugar, Modified Palm Oil, Cocoa, Sodium Bicarbonate, Soya Lecithin, Yeast, Natural Flavour

Check NESTLÉ KITKAT Treat Size, Milk Chocolate Wafer Bars, 10-Pack against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

NESTLÉ KITKAT Treat Size, Milk Chocolate Wafer Bars, 10-Pack is available at 1 retailer

Walmart Ca

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go