Is NESTLÉ KITKAT Treat Size, Milk Chocolate Wafer Bars, 10-Pack Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Milk , Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Whey Powder, Lactose, Soya Lecithin, Polyglycerol Polyricinoleate, Natural Flavour), Wheat Flour, Sugar, Modified Palm Oil, Cocoa, Sodium Bicarbonate, Soya Lecithin, Yeast, Natural Flavour

Check NESTLÉ KITKAT Treat Size, Milk Chocolate Wafer Bars, 10-Pack against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

NESTLÉ KITKAT Treat Size, Milk Chocolate Wafer Bars, 10-Pack is available at 1 retailer

Walmart Ca

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go