Is Nestlé KitKat Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, WHEAT flour (contains calcium, iron, Dispose of Responsibly UK ONLY RECYCLE AT STORE thiamin and niacin), whole MILK powder, C cocoa mass, cocoa butter, vegetable fats (palm, shea, palm kernel, sal), whey powder product (MILK), skimmed MILK powder, emulsifier (lecithins), yeast, raising agent (sodium bicarbonate), glucose syrup, butterfat (MILK), whey powder (MILK), natural flavourings.
Check Nestlé KitKat against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nestlé KitKat in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar


