Is Nestle La Lechera Lactose Free Sweetened Condensed Milk Lactose Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is lactose free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk, Sugar, Lactase

Check Nestle La Lechera Lactose Free Sweetened Condensed Milk against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Nestle La Lechera Lactose Free Sweetened Condensed Milk is available at 4 retailers

VonsKrogerRalphsMariano's

About this product

Milk · Can

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
CreamyDense
Commonly used for
BakingCoffeeToppingSnacking