Is Nestle Lion Bar White Chocolate (England) (pack of 6) Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- whey powder
- skimmed milk powder
- lactose
- sweetened condensed milk
- concentrated butter
whey powder
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 5 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Sugar, Glucose-fructose Syrup, Sweetened Condensed Milk, Hydrogenated Vegetable Oils, Skimmed Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter, Lactose, Crisped Cereals, Wheat Flour, Wheat Starch, Vegetable Fat, Raising Agent: Sodium Carbonate, Salt, Caramelised Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Whey Powder, Concentrated Butter, Emulsifiers (Soya Lecithin, E476), Flavourings, Stabiliser (Carrageenan), Raising Agent (Sodium Carbonate)
Check Nestle Lion Bar White Chocolate (England) (pack of 6) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nestle Lion Bar White Chocolate (England) (pack of 6) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Glutino® Gluten Free Chocolate Chip Cookies 8.6 oz. Pack
Nestle Toll House Gluten Free Semi-Sweet Chocolate Morsels - 12oz
Nestle Toll House Dark Chocolate Chip Morsels 10 Oz. Bag
Where to buy
Nestle Lion Bar White Chocolate (England) (pack of 6) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


