Is Nestle® Lion Chocolate Bar Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- lactose
- skimmed milk powder
- whey powder
lactose
Dietitian noteYou've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar , Glucose Syrup , Hydrogenated , Vegetable Oil , Flour ( Wheat , Rice ) , Skimmed Milk Powder , Cocoa Butter , Lactose , Cocoa , Butterfat , Whey Powder , Humectant ( Glycerol ) Salt , Emulsifiers ( Sunflower Lecithin , Polyglycerol Polyricinoleate ) , Vanilla , Raising Agents ( Sodium Bicarbonate ) , Yeast , Malt Extract .
Check Nestle® Lion Chocolate Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nestle® Lion Chocolate Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Nestle® Lion Chocolate Bar is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Candy · Bar


