Is Nestle Milk Chocolate Egg with a Kit Kat Chunky bar Vegan?

Description
Nestle Milk Chocolate Egg with a Kit Kat Chunky bar
Why it's not vegan
- whole milk powder
- milk
- whey powder product
- skimmed milk powder
- lecithins
whole milk powder
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Nestle Milk Chocolate Egg with a Kit Kat Chunky bar
Ingredients
Sugar, WHEAT flour, skimmed MILK powder, vegetable fats (palm, shea), cocoa mass, cocoa butter, butterfat (MILK), whey powder product (MILK), fat-reduced cocoa powder, emulsifier (lecithins), raising agent (sodium bicarbonate). May contain PEANUTS and TREE NUTS. Rainforest Alliance Certified cocoa. Find out more at ra.org INGREDIENTS sugar, cocoa butter, whole MILK powder, cocoa mass, whey powder product (MILK), butterfat (MILK), vegetable fats (palm, shea), emulsifier (lecithins). May contain TREE NUTS. Rainforest Alliance Certified cocoa. Find out more at ra.org Reg. Trademark of Société des Produits Nestlé S.A. TORAGE
Check Nestle Milk Chocolate Egg with a Kit Kat Chunky bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nestle Milk Chocolate Egg with a Kit Kat Chunky bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Hershey’s Milk Chocolate Bar - 1.55oz
DARK CHOCOLATE CHIP PEANUT BUTTER WITH SEA SALT PROTEIN BAR, DARK CHOCOLATE CHIP PEANUT BUTTER WITH SEA SALT
DARK CHOCOLATE PRETZEL WITH SEA SALT PROTEIN BAR, DARK CHOCOLATE PRETZEL WITH SEA SALT
Chocolove Dark Chocolate Bar with Raspberries 3.1 oz
SWISS MILK CHOCOLATE WITH HONEY & ALMOND NOUGAT BAR, SWISS MILK CHOCOLATE WITH HONEY & ALMOND NOUGAT
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


