Is Nestle Milk Chocolate Egg with a Kit Kat Chunky bar Dairy Free?

Description
Nestle Milk Chocolate Egg with a Kit Kat Chunky bar
Why it's not dairy free
- whole milk powder
- milk
- whey powder product
- skimmed milk powder
whole milk powder
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Nestle Milk Chocolate Egg with a Kit Kat Chunky bar
Ingredients
Sugar, WHEAT flour, skimmed MILK powder, vegetable fats (palm, shea), cocoa mass, cocoa butter, butterfat (MILK), whey powder product (MILK), fat-reduced cocoa powder, emulsifier (lecithins), raising agent (sodium bicarbonate). May contain PEANUTS and TREE NUTS. Rainforest Alliance Certified cocoa. Find out more at ra.org INGREDIENTS sugar, cocoa butter, whole MILK powder, cocoa mass, whey powder product (MILK), butterfat (MILK), vegetable fats (palm, shea), emulsifier (lecithins). May contain TREE NUTS. Rainforest Alliance Certified cocoa. Find out more at ra.org Reg. Trademark of Société des Produits Nestlé S.A. TORAGE
Check Nestle Milk Chocolate Egg with a Kit Kat Chunky bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nestle Milk Chocolate Egg with a Kit Kat Chunky bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Hershey’s Milk Chocolate Bar - 1.55oz
DARK CHOCOLATE CHIP PEANUT BUTTER WITH SEA SALT PROTEIN BAR, DARK CHOCOLATE CHIP PEANUT BUTTER WITH SEA SALT
DARK CHOCOLATE PRETZEL WITH SEA SALT PROTEIN BAR, DARK CHOCOLATE PRETZEL WITH SEA SALT
Chocolove Dark Chocolate Bar with Raspberries 3.1 oz
SWISS MILK CHOCOLATE WITH HONEY & ALMOND NOUGAT BAR, SWISS MILK CHOCOLATE WITH HONEY & ALMOND NOUGAT
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


