Is Nestle Milk Chocolate Egg with a Kit Kat Chunky bar Gluten Free?

Description
Nestle Milk Chocolate Egg with a Kit Kat Chunky bar
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Nestle Milk Chocolate Egg with a Kit Kat Chunky bar
Ingredients
Sugar, WHEAT flour, skimmed MILK powder, vegetable fats (palm, shea), cocoa mass, cocoa butter, butterfat (MILK), whey powder product (MILK), fat-reduced cocoa powder, emulsifier (lecithins), raising agent (sodium bicarbonate). May contain PEANUTS and TREE NUTS. Rainforest Alliance Certified cocoa. Find out more at ra.org INGREDIENTS sugar, cocoa butter, whole MILK powder, cocoa mass, whey powder product (MILK), butterfat (MILK), vegetable fats (palm, shea), emulsifier (lecithins). May contain TREE NUTS. Rainforest Alliance Certified cocoa. Find out more at ra.org Reg. Trademark of Société des Produits Nestlé S.A. TORAGE
Check Nestle Milk Chocolate Egg with a Kit Kat Chunky bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nestle Milk Chocolate Egg with a Kit Kat Chunky bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Hershey’s Milk Chocolate Bar - 1.55oz
DARK CHOCOLATE CHIP PEANUT BUTTER WITH SEA SALT PROTEIN BAR, DARK CHOCOLATE CHIP PEANUT BUTTER WITH SEA SALT
DARK CHOCOLATE PRETZEL WITH SEA SALT PROTEIN BAR, DARK CHOCOLATE PRETZEL WITH SEA SALT
Chocolove Dark Chocolate Bar with Raspberries 3.1 oz
SWISS MILK CHOCOLATE WITH HONEY & ALMOND NOUGAT BAR, SWISS MILK CHOCOLATE WITH HONEY & ALMOND NOUGAT
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


