Is Nestlé Milk Chocolate Style Bar Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- contains milk
- milk
- whey
- chocolate
contains milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Whey, Milk, Vegetable Oil (palm And/or Shea), Soy Lecithin, And Less Than 0.5% Of Pgpr (emulsifier), Natural Flavor. Contains Milk. It may also contain Wheat, Peanut and Tree Nuts (Almonds, Hazelnuts and Pecans0.
Check Nestlé Milk Chocolate Style Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nestlé Milk Chocolate Style Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar


