Is Nestle Milky Bar Chocolate Block Original 180g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- full cream milk powder
full cream milk powder
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Sugar, Full Cream Milk Powder (31%), Vegetable Fat (Antioxidant [309]), Emulsifiers (476, Soya Lecithin), Flavour. Made On Equipment That Also Processes Products Containing Peanuts, Tree Nuts, and Wheat.
Check Nestle Milky Bar Chocolate Block Original 180g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nestle Milky Bar Chocolate Block Original 180g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Philadelphia Original Cream Cheese, 8 oz Block (Refrigerated)
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Nestle Toll House Gluten Free Semi-Sweet Chocolate Morsels - 12oz
Nestle Toll House Dark Chocolate Chip Morsels 10 Oz. Bag
Where to buy
Nestle Milky Bar Chocolate Block Original 180g is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Candy · Bar


