Is Nestle Milky Bar Mini Eggs Bar Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- whey powder product
- milk
- whey powder
- skimmed milk powder
- whole milk powder
- milk chocolate in a sugar shell
whey powder product
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 6 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
White Chocolate With 9% Mini Inclusions (milk Chocolate In A Sugar Shell). White Chocolate Contains Vegetable Fats In Addition To Cocoa Butter. Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Glucose Syrup, Skimmed Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass, Whey Powder (milk), Fat-reduced Cocoa Powder, Emulsifier (lecithins), Flavouring, Wheat Flour, Starch, Whey Powder Product (milk), Butterfat (milk), Vegetable Fats (palm, Shea), Glazing Agents (gum Arabic, Shellac, Carnauba Wax, Beeswax), Colours (beetroot Red, Carotenes, Curcumin, Anthocyanins, Copper Complexes Of Chlorophyllins), Spirulina Concentrate, Plant And Vegetable Concentrates (saflower, Radish), Barley Malt Extract. Contains Milk, Wheat, Barley.
Check Nestle Milky Bar Mini Eggs Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nestle Milky Bar Mini Eggs Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 7 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Snyders Gluten Free Mini Plain Pretzel - 8oz
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
About this product
Candy · Bar


