Is Nestle Milky Bar White Chocolate Ice Cream 6X50ml Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- butter
- whey powder
- from milk
- skimmed milk
- sweetened condensed skimmed milk
- skimmed milk powder
- whole milk powder
- whole milk
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy), but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 8 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Whole Milk, White Chocolate Coating (28%) (Whole Milk Powder, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Vegetable Oils (Palm, Shea, Sal, Mango), Skimmed Milk Powder, Emulsifiers (Sunflower Lecithin, Polyglycerol Polyricinoleate), Flavouring), Water, Sugar, Glucose Syrup, White Chocolate (3%) (Sugar, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter, Skimmed Milk Powder, Vegetable Oils (Palm, Shea, Sal, Mango), Emulsifiers (Sunflower Lecithin), Flavouring), Sweetened Condensed Skimmed Milk, Coconut Oil, Caramel Powder (Skimmed Milk, Whey Powder (from Milk), Sugar, Butter (from Milk)), Colour (Carotenes)
Check Nestle Milky Bar White Chocolate Ice Cream 6X50ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nestle Milky Bar White Chocolate Ice Cream 6X50ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 7 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Lactaid Lactose Free Vanilla Ice Cream
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Nestle Toll House Gluten Free Semi-Sweet Chocolate Morsels - 12oz
Where to buy
Nestle Milky Bar White Chocolate Ice Cream 6X50ml is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen, Pouch


