Is Nestle Milky Bar White Chocolate Ice Cream 6X50ml Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- sweetened condensed skimmed milk
- butter
- skimmed milk
- skimmed milk powder
- whole milk powder
- whole milk
- whey powder
- white chocolate
- white chocolate coating
sweetened condensed skimmed milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+5 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 9 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Whole Milk, White Chocolate Coating (28%) (Whole Milk Powder, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Vegetable Oils (Palm, Shea, Sal, Mango), Skimmed Milk Powder, Emulsifiers (Sunflower Lecithin, Polyglycerol Polyricinoleate), Flavouring), Water, Sugar, Glucose Syrup, White Chocolate (3%) (Sugar, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter, Skimmed Milk Powder, Vegetable Oils (Palm, Shea, Sal, Mango), Emulsifiers (Sunflower Lecithin), Flavouring), Sweetened Condensed Skimmed Milk, Coconut Oil, Caramel Powder (Skimmed Milk, Whey Powder (from Milk), Sugar, Butter (from Milk)), Colour (Carotenes)
Check Nestle Milky Bar White Chocolate Ice Cream 6X50ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nestle Milky Bar White Chocolate Ice Cream 6X50ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Lactaid Lactose Free Vanilla Ice Cream
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Nestle Toll House Gluten Free Semi-Sweet Chocolate Morsels - 12oz
Where to buy
Nestle Milky Bar White Chocolate Ice Cream 6X50ml is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen, Pouch


