Is Nestle Milky Bar White Chocolate Ice Cream 6X50ml Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- polyglycerol polyricinoleate
polyglycerol polyricinoleate
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Whole Milk, White Chocolate Coating (28%) (Whole Milk Powder, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Vegetable Oils (Palm, Shea, Sal, Mango), Skimmed Milk Powder, Emulsifiers (Sunflower Lecithin, Polyglycerol Polyricinoleate), Flavouring), Water, Sugar, Glucose Syrup, White Chocolate (3%) (Sugar, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter, Skimmed Milk Powder, Vegetable Oils (Palm, Shea, Sal, Mango), Emulsifiers (Sunflower Lecithin), Flavouring), Sweetened Condensed Skimmed Milk, Coconut Oil, Caramel Powder (Skimmed Milk, Whey Powder (from Milk), Sugar, Butter (from Milk)), Colour (Carotenes)
Check Nestle Milky Bar White Chocolate Ice Cream 6X50ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nestle Milky Bar White Chocolate Ice Cream 6X50ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Lactaid Lactose Free Vanilla Ice Cream
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Nestle Toll House Gluten Free Semi-Sweet Chocolate Morsels - 12oz
Where to buy
Nestle Milky Bar White Chocolate Ice Cream 6X50ml is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen, Pouch


