Is Nestle Milkybar Desserts Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- beef gelatine
- diglycerides of fatty acids
- natural flavouring
beef gelatine
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Skimmed Milk (65%), White Chocolate 15.8% (Sugar, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter, Natural Flavouring, Emulsifier (Sunflower Lecithin), Cream (from Milk), Skimmed Milk Powder, Sugar, Modified Maize Starch, Beef Gelatine, Stabilisers: Cellulose, Carrageenan, Flavourings, Emulsifier: Mono and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids
Check Nestle Milkybar Desserts against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nestle Milkybar Desserts in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Nestle Toll House Gluten Free Semi-Sweet Chocolate Morsels - 12oz
Nestle Toll House Dark Chocolate Chip Morsels 10 Oz. Bag
Nestle Toll House Simply Delicious Semi-Sweet Baking Chips - 10oz
Nestle Toll House Gluten Free Semi-Sweet Chocolate Mini Morsels - 10oz
Nestle Toll House Simply Delicious Morsels Dark Chocolate - 9 Oz
Where to buy
Nestle Milkybar Desserts is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


