Is Nestle Milkybar Desserts Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- beef gelatine
- from milk
- skimmed milk powder
- cream
- whole milk powder
- skimmed milk
- diglycerides of fatty acids
- natural flavouring
- white chocolate 15
beef gelatine
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Skimmed Milk (65%), White Chocolate 15.8% (Sugar, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter, Natural Flavouring, Emulsifier (Sunflower Lecithin), Cream (from Milk), Skimmed Milk Powder, Sugar, Modified Maize Starch, Beef Gelatine, Stabilisers: Cellulose, Carrageenan, Flavourings, Emulsifier: Mono and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids
Check Nestle Milkybar Desserts against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nestle Milkybar Desserts in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Nestle Toll House Gluten Free Semi-Sweet Chocolate Morsels - 12oz
Nestle Toll House Dark Chocolate Chip Morsels 10 Oz. Bag
Nestle Toll House Simply Delicious Semi-Sweet Baking Chips - 10oz
Nestle Toll House Gluten Free Semi-Sweet Chocolate Mini Morsels - 10oz
Nestle Toll House Simply Delicious Morsels Dark Chocolate - 9 Oz
Where to buy
Nestle Milkybar Desserts is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


