Is Nestle Milkybar Desserts Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • skimmed milk powder
  • from milk
  • whole milk powder
  • cream
  • skimmed milk

skimmed milk powder

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Skimmed Milk (65%), White Chocolate 15.8% (Sugar, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter, Natural Flavouring, Emulsifier (Sunflower Lecithin), Cream (from Milk), Skimmed Milk Powder, Sugar, Modified Maize Starch, Beef Gelatine, Stabilisers: Cellulose, Carrageenan, Flavourings, Emulsifier: Mono and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids

Check Nestle Milkybar Desserts against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Nestle Milkybar Desserts is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
SweetVanillaChocolatey
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go