Is Nestle Milkybar Mix Ups Bag PM1.00 Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Filled White Chocolate Pieces, Milk Powders 37% (Whole And Skimmed), Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Vegetable Fats (Palm, Palm Kernel, Sunflower, Mango Kernel, Sal, Shea), Fat-reduced Cocoa Powder, Butterfat (From Milk), Emulsifier (Sunflower Lecithin), Natural Flavouring), Filled Milk Chocolate Pieces, Sugar, Milk Powders (Whole And Skimmed), Vegetable Fats Palm, Palm Kernel, Sunflower, Mango Kernel, Sal, Shea, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Lactose And Proteins From Whey (From Milk), Whey Powder (From Milk), Butterfat (From Milk), Emulsifier (Sunflower Lecithin), Milk Chocolate Milk Solids 14% Minimum, White And Milk Chocolates Contain Vegetable Fat In Addition To Cocoa Butter
Check Nestle Milkybar Mix Ups Bag PM1.00 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nestle Milkybar Mix Ups Bag PM1.00 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 9 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 6 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Nestle Toll House Dark Chocolate Chip Morsels 10 Oz. Bag
Nestle Toll House Milk Chocolate Regular Baking Chips, Morsels, 11.5 oz Bag
NESTLE TOLL HOUSE Semi-Sweet Chocolate Chip Morsels 72 oz. Bag
Nestle Toll House Morsels Premier White Chocolate 12oz Bag
Krusteaz® Light & Fluffy Buttermilk Complete Pancake Mix 10 lb. Bag
Where to buy
Nestle Milkybar Mix Ups Bag PM1.00 is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


