Is Nestle Milkybar Mix Ups Bag PM1.00 Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Filled White Chocolate Pieces, Milk Powders 37% (Whole And Skimmed), Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Vegetable Fats (Palm, Palm Kernel, Sunflower, Mango Kernel, Sal, Shea), Fat-reduced Cocoa Powder, Butterfat (From Milk), Emulsifier (Sunflower Lecithin), Natural Flavouring), Filled Milk Chocolate Pieces, Sugar, Milk Powders (Whole And Skimmed), Vegetable Fats Palm, Palm Kernel, Sunflower, Mango Kernel, Sal, Shea, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Lactose And Proteins From Whey (From Milk), Whey Powder (From Milk), Butterfat (From Milk), Emulsifier (Sunflower Lecithin), Milk Chocolate Milk Solids 14% Minimum, White And Milk Chocolates Contain Vegetable Fat In Addition To Cocoa Butter
Check Nestle Milkybar Mix Ups Bag PM1.00 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nestle Milkybar Mix Ups Bag PM1.00 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 7 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Nestle Toll House Dark Chocolate Chip Morsels 10 Oz. Bag
Nestle Toll House Milk Chocolate Regular Baking Chips, Morsels, 11.5 oz Bag
NESTLE TOLL HOUSE Semi-Sweet Chocolate Chip Morsels 72 oz. Bag
Nestle Toll House Morsels Premier White Chocolate 12oz Bag
Krusteaz® Light & Fluffy Buttermilk Complete Pancake Mix 10 lb. Bag
Where to buy
Nestle Milkybar Mix Ups Bag PM1.00 is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


