Is Nestle Milkybar Whirl Chocolate Block 170g Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy
- soy lecithin
soy
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Full Cream Milk Powder, Vegetable Fat (Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin)), Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Emulsifiers (Soy Lecithin, 476), Flavour, Contains Milk And Soy May Contain Wheat And Tree Nuts, Product Contains 60% White Choc And 40% Milk Chocolate, Milk Chocolate Contains Minimum 22% Cocoa Solids And 25% Milk Solids
Check Nestle Milkybar Whirl Chocolate Block 170g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nestle Milkybar Whirl Chocolate Block 170g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Nestle Toll House Gluten Free Semi-Sweet Chocolate Morsels - 12oz
Nestle Toll House Dark Chocolate Chip Morsels 10 Oz. Bag
Nestle Toll House Gluten Free Semi-Sweet Chocolate Mini Morsels - 10oz
Nestle Toll House Simply Delicious Morsels Dark Chocolate - 9 Oz
Nestle Toll House Milk Chocolate Regular Baking Chips, Morsels, 11.5 oz Bag
Where to buy
Nestle Milkybar Whirl Chocolate Block 170g is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Bar


