Is Nestle Milkybar Whirl Chocolate Block 170g Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- 25% milk solids
- milk chocolate
- milk
- 40% milk chocolate
- full cream milk powder
25% milk solids
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Full Cream Milk Powder, Vegetable Fat (Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin)), Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Emulsifiers (Soy Lecithin, 476), Flavour, Contains Milk And Soy May Contain Wheat And Tree Nuts, Product Contains 60% White Choc And 40% Milk Chocolate, Milk Chocolate Contains Minimum 22% Cocoa Solids And 25% Milk Solids
Check Nestle Milkybar Whirl Chocolate Block 170g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nestle Milkybar Whirl Chocolate Block 170g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Nestle Toll House Gluten Free Semi-Sweet Chocolate Morsels - 12oz
Nestle Toll House Dark Chocolate Chip Morsels 10 Oz. Bag
Nestle Toll House Gluten Free Semi-Sweet Chocolate Mini Morsels - 10oz
Nestle Toll House Simply Delicious Morsels Dark Chocolate - 9 Oz
Nestle Toll House Milk Chocolate Regular Baking Chips, Morsels, 11.5 oz Bag
Where to buy
Nestle Milkybar Whirl Chocolate Block 170g is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Bar


