Is Nestlé Milo Breakfast Cereal Dairy Free?

Description
Chocolatey, malt-forward flavor with small, crunchy clusters that can soften during serving; commonly eaten as a breakfast cereal, snack, or crunchy topping for desserts and baked goods. Reviewers often note its pronounced cocoa taste, child-friendly appeal, satisfying crunch, and that it may lose crispness if left too long after serving.

Description
Chocolatey, malt-forward flavor with small, crunchy clusters that can soften during serving; commonly eaten as a breakfast cereal, snack, or crunchy topping for desserts and baked goods. Reviewers often note its pronounced cocoa taste, child-friendly appeal, satisfying crunch, and that it may lose crispness if left too long after serving.
Ingredients
<p>Cereals Whole Grain Wheat (55%), Wheat Flour And/Or Wheat Starch, Sugar, Formulated Supplementary Food Base: Milo (9%) Malt Extract (Rice And/Or Barley ), Milk Powder, Sugar, Cocoa # , Choc Malt Blend, Minerals (Calcium, Iron), Maltodextrin, Vitamins (C, B3, B6, B2, B12, D), Emulsifier ( Soy Lecithin), Cocoa # , Barley Malt Extract, Vegetable Oil, Wheat Protein, Natural Flavours, Emulsifier ( Soy Lecithin), Salt. Vitamins and Minerals Minerals (Calcium, Iron, Zinc), Vitamins (E, Niacin, B6, B2, Folic Acid). Contains Wheat, Gluten, Milk, Soy. May Contain Oats, Rye. # Rainforest Alliance Certified. Tm</p>
Check Nestlé Milo Breakfast Cereal against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nestlé Milo Breakfast Cereal in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 8 ingredients that contain gluten and 5 ingredients could contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Chex Gluten Free Rice Breakfast Cereal - 12oz - General Mills
General Mills Cheerios Cereal
Chex Cereal Corn Gluten Free Oven Toasted - 12 Oz
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
Where to buy
Nestlé Milo Breakfast Cereal is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Cereal · Granule, Dried


