Is NESTLE MILO Chocolate Flavored Nutritional Drink Mix 14.1 oz. Canister Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Malted Barley And Tapioca Starch Extract, Sugar, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Nonfat Milk Solids, Nonfat Milk, Milkfat, Whey, And Less Than 2% Of Calcium Phosphate, Lactose, Maltose, Salt, Honey, Soy Lecithin, Ascorbic Acid, Ferric Pyrophosphate (Iron), Niacinamide, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B6), Riboflavin, Natural Flavor, Cholecalciferol (Vitamin D3), Cyanocobalamin (Vitamin B12), Potassium Iodate.
Check NESTLE MILO Chocolate Flavored Nutritional Drink Mix 14.1 oz. Canister against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NESTLE MILO Chocolate Flavored Nutritional Drink Mix 14.1 oz. Canister in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Swiss Miss Milk Chocolate Flavored Hot Cocoa Mix, 8 Count Hot Cocoa Mix Packets
Nestle Nesquik Chocolate Flavored Syrup
Country Time Lemonade Drink Mix - 19oz Canister
Swiss Miss No Sugar Added Milk Chocolate Flavored Hot Cocoa Mix, 8 Count Hot Cocoa Mix Packets
Jell-O White Chocolate Artificially Flavored Zero Sugar Instant Reduced Calorie Pudding & Pie Filling Mix, 1 oz. Box
Where to buy
NESTLE MILO Chocolate Flavored Nutritional Drink Mix 14.1 oz. Canister is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Powder


