Is Nestlé Milo Drinking Chocolate Vegan?

Ingredients
Extract of Malt Barley (Total Extract 34%), Milk Solids, Sugar, Cocoa+, Vegetable Oil, Choc Malt Blend (Soy), Minerals (Calcium, Iron), Vitamins (C, B3, B6, B2, D, B12), Flavour.
Check Nestlé Milo Drinking Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nestlé Milo Drinking Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Lay's Classic Potato Chips, 8 Ounce
Lay's Classic Potato Chips 1 oz. bag
OLD BAY Gluten Free Classic Seafood Seasoning, 6 oz Can
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
French's No Artificial Flavors Kosher Classic Yellow Mustard, 20 oz Bottle
About this product
Beverage · Powder


