Is Nestle Milo Energy Dairy Snack Energy Snack Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk solids
- milk
milk solids
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk, Formulated Supplementary Food Base (11%) [Extract of Malted Barley, Rice and or Barley, Milk Solids, Sugar, Cocoa, Minerals (Calcium, Phosphorus, Iron), Maltodextrin (Derived from Corn), Vitamins (C, B3, B6, B2, D, B12), Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin)], Sugar, Stabilisers (1442, 415, 407).
Check Nestle Milo Energy Dairy Snack Energy Snack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nestle Milo Energy Dairy Snack Energy Snack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Nestle Milo Energy Dairy Snack Energy Snack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Powder


