Is Nestle Milo Energy Dairy Snack | 150g Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- b2
- b12
- 1442
b2
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dairy base (88%) [milk, sugar, stabilisers (1442, 415 {from soy}, 407)], formulated supplementary food base: MILO powder (12%) [extract of malt barley or malt barley and rice, milk solids, sugar, cocoa, choc malt blend (from soy), minerals (calcium, iron), maltodextrin (corn), vitamins (C, B3, B6, D, B2, B12), emulsifier (lecithin {from soy})].
Check Nestle Milo Energy Dairy Snack | 150g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nestle Milo Energy Dairy Snack | 150g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
ICED OATMEAL COOKIE ORGANIC BAKED WHOLE GRAIN ENERGY SNACK BAR, ICED OATMEAL COOKIE
CHOCOLATE CHIP ORGANIC BAKED WHOLE GRAIN ENERGY SNACK BAR, CHOCOLATE CHIP
Nestle Coffee Mate Non Dairy Coconut Creme Liquid Coffee Creamer, 32 fl oz Bottle
CHOCOLATE BROWNIE ORGANIC BAKED WHOLE GRAIN ENERGY SNACK BAR, CHOCOLATE BROWNIE
CLIF Kid® Organic ZBar™ Iced Oatmeal Cookie Baked Whole Grain Energy Snack 6-1.27 oz. Bars
Where to buy
Nestle Milo Energy Dairy Snack | 150g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


