Is Nestle Milo Ice Cream Tub 470ml Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- 492
- 471
- b12
- 477
- +1 more
492
Dietitian noteSorbitan tristearate is a food additive that contains stearic acid, which can be derived from plant or animal sources.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Glucose Syrup (Wheat), Milk Solids, Sugar, Formulated Supplementary Food, Extract Of Malted Barley And Rice, Wheat, Milk Solids, Sugar, Cocoa, Minerals (Calcium, Iron), Maltodextrin, Vitamins (C, B3, B6, D, B2, B12), Vegetable Origin Emulsifier (322 (Soy))), Vegetable Oil, Cream, Cocoa Solids, Maltodextrin, Vegetable Origin Emulsifiers (477,471 (Soy), 492, 322 (Soy)), Vegetable Gums, Flavours, Salt, View More
Check Nestle Milo Ice Cream Tub 470ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nestle Milo Ice Cream Tub 470ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 6 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Nestle Milo Ice Cream Tub 470ml is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


