Is Nestle Milo Minis Cereal 330g Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • p>cereals whole grain wheat
  • wheat flour
  • wheat starch
  • wheat

p>cereals whole grain wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

<p>Cereals Whole Grain Wheat (56%), Wheat Flour And/Or Wheat Starch, Sugar, Formulated Supplementary Food Base: Milo (9%) Malt Extract (Rice And/Or Barley ), Milk Powder, Sugar, Cocoa # , Choc Malt Blend, Minerals (Calcium, Iron), Maltodextrin, Vitamins (C, B3, B6, B2, B12, D), Emulsifier ( Soy Lecithin), Cocoa # , Barley Malt Extract, Vegetable Oil, Natural Flavours, Emulsifier ( Soy Lecithin), Salt. Vitamins and Minerals: Minerals (Calcium, Iron, Zinc), Vitamins (E, Niacin, B6, B2, Folic Acid). Contains Wheat, Gluten, Milk, Soy. May Contain Oats, Rye. # Rainforest Alliance Certified. Tm</p>

Check Nestle Milo Minis Cereal 330g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Nestle Milo Minis Cereal 330g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Cereal · Dried, Granule

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastOn The Go