Is Nestle Minis Assorted Chocolate Candy Bars, 11 Oz. Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- dairy product solids
- dairy products solids
- lactose
- nonfat milk
- of dairy products solids
- chocolate
- crunch milk chocolate
dairy product solids
Dietitian noteUnless marked as lactose free, dairy typically indicates the presence of lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Corn Syrup, Sugar, Ground Roasted Peanuts, Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Cocoa, Molasses, Less Than 1% Of Dairy Products Solids, Palm Kernel Oil, Yellow Corn Flour, Salt, Monoglycerides, Nonfat Milk, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor, Annatto Color, Cornstarch, Soybean Oil, Tbhq And Citric Acid (To Preserve Freshness), Crunch Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Nonfat Milk, Milkfat, Lactose, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor), Crisped Rice (Rice Flour, Sugar, Barley Malt, Salt), Baby Ruth Sugar, Roasted Peanuts, Hydrogenated Palm Kernel And Coconut Oil, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Less Than 1% Of Glycerin, Dairy Product Solids, Dextrose, Carrageenan, Lactic Acid Esters
Check Nestle Minis Assorted Chocolate Candy Bars, 11 Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nestle Minis Assorted Chocolate Candy Bars, 11 Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Annie's® Homegrown Gluten Free Double Chocolate Chip Granola Bars - 5ct
Nestle Toll House Gluten Free Semi-Sweet Chocolate Morsels - 12oz
MadeGood Organic Granola Bars Gluten Free Chocolate Chip -- 6 Bars
Nestle Toll House Dark Chocolate Chip Morsels 10 Oz. Bag
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Chocolate Chip Coconut, Box
Where to buy
Nestle Minis Assorted Chocolate Candy Bars, 11 Oz. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


