Is Nestle Mirage Real Bubbly Milk Chocolate Pescatarian?

Description
Airy, bubbly confection delivers a light, creamy flavor and delicate aerated texture that melts smoothly on the tongue. Commonly enjoyed for casual snacking, sharing, and as a topping or accent in desserts, reviewers mention satisfying melt, fragile bars that can crumble, pleasant balanced sweetness, and occasional packaging concerns noted too.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
- polyglycerol polyricinoleate
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Airy, bubbly confection delivers a light, creamy flavor and delicate aerated texture that melts smoothly on the tongue. Commonly enjoyed for casual snacking, sharing, and as a topping or accent in desserts, reviewers mention satisfying melt, fragile bars that can crumble, pleasant balanced sweetness, and occasional packaging concerns noted too.
Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (sugar, Milk Ingredients, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Whey Powder, Lactose, Soya Lecithin, Polyglycerol Polyricinoleate, Natural Flavour). Contains Milk, Soy.
Check Nestle Mirage Real Bubbly Milk Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nestle Mirage Real Bubbly Milk Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Nestle Toll House Gluten Free Semi-Sweet Chocolate Morsels - 12oz
Glutino Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Coated Chocolate Wafers, 4.6 Oz
Nestle Toll House Dark Chocolate Chip Morsels 10 Oz. Bag
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
About this product
Candy · Bar


