Is Nestlé Mixed Variety Multipack 268g Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk solids 14% minimum toffee crisp: sugar
- milk solids 14% minimum
- contains milk solids 14% minimum toffee crisp: sugar, vegetable fat
- milk solids 14% minimum aero peppermint: milk chocolate
- dried whole milk
- milk chocolate
- contains milk solids 14% minimum aero peppermint: milk chocolate
- whey powder
- +6 more
milk solids 14% minimum toffee crisp: sugar
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+10 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Whole And Skimmed Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter, Invert Sugar Syrup, Cocoa Mass, Sweetened Condensed Skimmed Milk, Vegetable Fat (Palm, Palm Kernel), Lactose And Proteins From Whey (From Milk), Whey Powder (From Milk), Butterfat (From Milk), Emulsifier (Sunflower Lecithin), Salt, Flavourings, Milk Chocolate Contains Milk Solids 14% Minimum Aero Peppermint: Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Dried Whole Milk, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Vegetable Fat (Palm/shea/illipe/mango Kernel/kokum Gurgi/sal), Lactose And Proteins From Whey (From Milk), Whey Powder (From Milk), Emulsifier (Sunflower Lecithin), Butterfat (From Milk), Flavouring), Vegetable Fat (Palm/shea/illipe/mango Kernel/sal, Sunflower), Dried Skimmed Milk, Colours (Copper Complexes Of Chlorophyllins, Curcumin), Flavouring, Milk Chocolate Contains Milk Solids 14% Minimum And Vegetable Fat In Addition To Cocoa Butter Munchies: Sugar, Vegetable Fat (Palm Kernel, Palm, Rapeseed), Wheat Flour (Contains Calcium, Iron, Thiamin And Niacin), Barley Malt Extract, Raising Agents (Sodium Bicarbonate, Ammonium Bicarbonate), Natural Vanilla Flavouring, Milk Chocolate Contains Milk Solids 14% Minimum Toffee Crisp: Sugar, Vegetable Fat (Palm/shea/illipe/mango Kernel/kokum Gurgi/sal, Palm Kernel, Coconut, Sunflower), Rice Flour, Dried Whole Milk, Fat-reduced Cocoa Powder, Emulsifiers (Sunflower Lecithin, E471), Natural Flavouring, Malted Wheat Flour, Vitamins (B3, B5, D, B6, B2, Folic Acid, B1, B12), Raising Agents (Sodium Bicarbonate, Calcium Carbonate), Iron, Milk Chocolate Contain Milk Solids 14% Minimum And Vegetable Fat In Addition To Cocoa Butter Kit Kat Chunky: Sugar, Vegetable Fats (From Palm Kernel/palm/shea/illipe/mango Kernel/kokum Gurgi/sal), Emulsifiers (Sunflower Lecithin, Soya Lecithin), Yeast, Skimmed Milk Powder, Raising Agents (Sodium Bicarbonate), Natural Flavourings, Natural Vanilla Flavourings, Salt Yorkie: Sugar, Vegetable Fat (From Palm/shea/sal/illipe/kokum Gurgi/mango Kernel), Milk Chocolate Contains Cocoa Solids 25% Minimum, Milk Solids 14% Minimum And Vegetable Fat In Addition To Cocoa Butter
Check Nestlé Mixed Variety Multipack 268g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nestlé Mixed Variety Multipack 268g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 11 ingredients that derive from animals and 14 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 4 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Nestlé Mixed Variety Multipack 268g is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Bar


