Is Nestlé Mixed Variety Multipack 268g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 8 ingredients that contain lactose and 5 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • contains milk solids 14% minimum toffee crisp: sugar, vegetable fat
  • milk solids 14% minimum toffee crisp: sugar
  • dried whole milk
  • milk solids 14% minimum
  • dried skimmed milk
  • lactose
  • sweetened condensed skimmed milk
  • skimmed milk powder
  • milk solids 14% minimum aero peppermint: milk chocolate
  • contains milk solids 14% minimum aero peppermint: milk chocolate
  • milk chocolate
  • whey powder
  • +1 more

contains milk solids 14% minimum toffee crisp: sugar, vegetable fat

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+9 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Whole And Skimmed Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter, Invert Sugar Syrup, Cocoa Mass, Sweetened Condensed Skimmed Milk, Vegetable Fat (Palm, Palm Kernel), Lactose And Proteins From Whey (From Milk), Whey Powder (From Milk), Butterfat (From Milk), Emulsifier (Sunflower Lecithin), Salt, Flavourings, Milk Chocolate Contains Milk Solids 14% Minimum Aero Peppermint: Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Dried Whole Milk, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Vegetable Fat (Palm/shea/illipe/mango Kernel/kokum Gurgi/sal), Lactose And Proteins From Whey (From Milk), Whey Powder (From Milk), Emulsifier (Sunflower Lecithin), Butterfat (From Milk), Flavouring), Vegetable Fat (Palm/shea/illipe/mango Kernel/sal, Sunflower), Dried Skimmed Milk, Colours (Copper Complexes Of Chlorophyllins, Curcumin), Flavouring, Milk Chocolate Contains Milk Solids 14% Minimum And Vegetable Fat In Addition To Cocoa Butter Munchies: Sugar, Vegetable Fat (Palm Kernel, Palm, Rapeseed), Wheat Flour (Contains Calcium, Iron, Thiamin And Niacin), Barley Malt Extract, Raising Agents (Sodium Bicarbonate, Ammonium Bicarbonate), Natural Vanilla Flavouring, Milk Chocolate Contains Milk Solids 14% Minimum Toffee Crisp: Sugar, Vegetable Fat (Palm/shea/illipe/mango Kernel/kokum Gurgi/sal, Palm Kernel, Coconut, Sunflower), Rice Flour, Dried Whole Milk, Fat-reduced Cocoa Powder, Emulsifiers (Sunflower Lecithin, E471), Natural Flavouring, Malted Wheat Flour, Vitamins (B3, B5, D, B6, B2, Folic Acid, B1, B12), Raising Agents (Sodium Bicarbonate, Calcium Carbonate), Iron, Milk Chocolate Contain Milk Solids 14% Minimum And Vegetable Fat In Addition To Cocoa Butter Kit Kat Chunky: Sugar, Vegetable Fats (From Palm Kernel/palm/shea/illipe/mango Kernel/kokum Gurgi/sal), Emulsifiers (Sunflower Lecithin, Soya Lecithin), Yeast, Skimmed Milk Powder, Raising Agents (Sodium Bicarbonate), Natural Flavourings, Natural Vanilla Flavourings, Salt Yorkie: Sugar, Vegetable Fat (From Palm/shea/sal/illipe/kokum Gurgi/mango Kernel), Milk Chocolate Contains Cocoa Solids 25% Minimum, Milk Solids 14% Minimum And Vegetable Fat In Addition To Cocoa Butter

Check Nestlé Mixed Variety Multipack 268g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Nestlé Mixed Variety Multipack 268g is available at 2 retailers

British Corner ShopIceland

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweetButtery
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go