Is Nestlé Mixed Variety Multipack 268g Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural vanilla flavourings
- calcium carbonate
- natural flavourings
- b1
- +6 more
natural vanilla flavourings
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Whole And Skimmed Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter, Invert Sugar Syrup, Cocoa Mass, Sweetened Condensed Skimmed Milk, Vegetable Fat (Palm, Palm Kernel), Lactose And Proteins From Whey (From Milk), Whey Powder (From Milk), Butterfat (From Milk), Emulsifier (Sunflower Lecithin), Salt, Flavourings, Milk Chocolate Contains Milk Solids 14% Minimum Aero Peppermint: Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Dried Whole Milk, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Vegetable Fat (Palm/shea/illipe/mango Kernel/kokum Gurgi/sal), Lactose And Proteins From Whey (From Milk), Whey Powder (From Milk), Emulsifier (Sunflower Lecithin), Butterfat (From Milk), Flavouring), Vegetable Fat (Palm/shea/illipe/mango Kernel/sal, Sunflower), Dried Skimmed Milk, Colours (Copper Complexes Of Chlorophyllins, Curcumin), Flavouring, Milk Chocolate Contains Milk Solids 14% Minimum And Vegetable Fat In Addition To Cocoa Butter Munchies: Sugar, Vegetable Fat (Palm Kernel, Palm, Rapeseed), Wheat Flour (Contains Calcium, Iron, Thiamin And Niacin), Barley Malt Extract, Raising Agents (Sodium Bicarbonate, Ammonium Bicarbonate), Natural Vanilla Flavouring, Milk Chocolate Contains Milk Solids 14% Minimum Toffee Crisp: Sugar, Vegetable Fat (Palm/shea/illipe/mango Kernel/kokum Gurgi/sal, Palm Kernel, Coconut, Sunflower), Rice Flour, Dried Whole Milk, Fat-reduced Cocoa Powder, Emulsifiers (Sunflower Lecithin, E471), Natural Flavouring, Malted Wheat Flour, Vitamins (B3, B5, D, B6, B2, Folic Acid, B1, B12), Raising Agents (Sodium Bicarbonate, Calcium Carbonate), Iron, Milk Chocolate Contain Milk Solids 14% Minimum And Vegetable Fat In Addition To Cocoa Butter Kit Kat Chunky: Sugar, Vegetable Fats (From Palm Kernel/palm/shea/illipe/mango Kernel/kokum Gurgi/sal), Emulsifiers (Sunflower Lecithin, Soya Lecithin), Yeast, Skimmed Milk Powder, Raising Agents (Sodium Bicarbonate), Natural Flavourings, Natural Vanilla Flavourings, Salt Yorkie: Sugar, Vegetable Fat (From Palm/shea/sal/illipe/kokum Gurgi/mango Kernel), Milk Chocolate Contains Cocoa Solids 25% Minimum, Milk Solids 14% Minimum And Vegetable Fat In Addition To Cocoa Butter
Check Nestlé Mixed Variety Multipack 268g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nestlé Mixed Variety Multipack 268g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Nestlé Mixed Variety Multipack 268g is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Bar


