Is Nestle Nesquik Bar Double Choc Flavour | 120g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk solids
- milk powder
- milk choc compound
milk solids
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Choc Cereal Balls (41%)[ Whole Wheat (16%), Whole Corn (15%), Sugar, Wheat Flour, Cocoa Powder (1.7%), Salt] Glucose, Chicory Root Fibre, Milk Choc Compound (12%) [Sugar, Vegetable Fat, Milk Solids, Cocoa Powder, Emulsifier ( Soy Lecithin), Natural Flavour] Cocoa Powder (3%) Sugar, Humectant (Glycerine) Vegetable Fat, Vegetable Oil, Natural Flavour, Vegetable Gum (414), Milk Powder, Plant Origin Emulsifier (471). Suitable for Vegetarians.
Check Nestle Nesquik Bar Double Choc Flavour | 120g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nestle Nesquik Bar Double Choc Flavour | 120g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Bar


