Is Nestlé Nesquik Chocolate Breakfast Cereal 375g Vegetarian?

Description
Small chocolate-flavored puffs provide a crisp initial crunch that softens in milk; commonly eaten for breakfast or as a snack. Reviewers cite pronounced chocolate taste and wide kid appeal, praising texture and convenience while occasionally noting excessive sweetness and that pieces can lose crunch quickly, often included in kids' lunches.

Description
Small chocolate-flavored puffs provide a crisp initial crunch that softens in milk; commonly eaten for breakfast or as a snack. Reviewers cite pronounced chocolate taste and wide kid appeal, praising texture and convenience while occasionally noting excessive sweetness and that pieces can lose crunch quickly, often included in kids' lunches.
Ingredients
Whole Grain Wheat Flour (52.7%), Sugar, Maize Semolina, Glucose Syrup, Fat-Reduced Cocoa Powder† (5.5%), Calcium Carbonate, Sunflower Oil, Salt, Flavouring, Iron, Vitamins B3, B5, D, B6, B1, B2, B9, †Rainforest Alliance Certified Cocoa
Check Nestlé Nesquik Chocolate Breakfast Cereal 375g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nestlé Nesquik Chocolate Breakfast Cereal 375g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Chex Gluten Free Rice Breakfast Cereal - 12oz - General Mills
Quaker Select Starts Gluten Free Maple and Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal Breakfast Cereal
Chex Gluten Free Chocolate Chex Cereal, 12.8 Ounce -- 12 per case.
Cheerios Whole Grain Oats Gluten Free Breakfast Cereal Large Size
Honey Nut Cheerios Whole Grain Oats Gluten Free Breakfast Cereal Large Size
Where to buy
Nestlé Nesquik Chocolate Breakfast Cereal 375g is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Cereal · Piece


