Is Nestlé Nesquik Chocolate Breakfast Cereal 375g Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • whole grain wheat flour
  • maize semolina

whole grain wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Small chocolate-flavored puffs provide a crisp initial crunch that softens in milk; commonly eaten for breakfast or as a snack. Reviewers cite pronounced chocolate taste and wide kid appeal, praising texture and convenience while occasionally noting excessive sweetness and that pieces can lose crunch quickly, often included in kids' lunches.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Grain Wheat Flour (52.7%), Sugar, Maize Semolina, Glucose Syrup, Fat-Reduced Cocoa Powder† (5.5%), Calcium Carbonate, Sunflower Oil, Salt, Flavouring, Iron, Vitamins B3, B5, D, B6, B1, B2, B9, †Rainforest Alliance Certified Cocoa

Check Nestlé Nesquik Chocolate Breakfast Cereal 375g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Nestlé Nesquik Chocolate Breakfast Cereal 375g is available at 4 retailers

TescoAsdaBest Way WholesaleBritish Corner Shop

About this product

Cereal · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CrunchySoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnacking